Egypt Tourist Visa
EGYPT TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS
  • Visa application form (duly filled)
  • 2×2 size recent colored picture  (white background) 2pcs
  • Valid Passport (at least six  months valid)
  • Bank Certificate / Bank Statement
  • Employment Certificate with compensation
  • Travel Tour Itinerary/Tour Program
  • Flight Booking & Hotel Booking ONLY (Non PAID Booking)
  • Copy of Philippine residency/ visa (for foreign nationals)

Note: Additional requirements may be requested as needed or required such as Birth Certificates / Marriage Certificate, etc.

FEES
  • Tourist Visa Fee (Single Entry) – P1,500
  • Visa Assistance Fee  – P5,500 per person
  • Processing Time – approximately 2 weeks
CONTACT US