Korean Tourist Visa
KOREAN TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS
  • Application Form
  • 1 piece of Passport size colored picture (Please attach on the application form)
  • Original Passport (should be valid for more than 6months)
  • Photocopy of Passport Bio-page (page 2)
  • Original & Photocopy of valid visa/s and arrival stamps to OECD member countries for the past 5 years (If applicable only)
  • Original Certificate of Employment – (must include applicant’s position, date hired, compensation, office address, HR landline number(cell-phone number is not allowed), HR e-mail address)
  • Original Personal Bank Certificate – (must include account type, current balance, account opening date, ADB)
  • Bank Statement – (original or certified true copy of bank statements/passbook for the last 3 months)
  • ITR(Income Tax Return) or Form 2316 Copy and Company Alphalist (Form 1604 CF with BIR received stamp / please highlight your name)
  • Copy of PRC Card or IBP Card (If applicable only)
If personally invited by Korean
  • Invitation Letter
  • Photocopy of invitor’s Passport or Identification Card (authentication not required)
If invited by Company in Korea
  • Invitation Letter
  • Photocopy of Korean Company Business Permit (authentication not required)
FEES
  • Visa Assistance Fee  – P1,800 per person
  • Processing times – Approximately 5 to 7 working days

Note regarding the ITR/Form 2316: Although there have been cases wherein ITR photocopies are accepted even if they are not authenticated or notarized, to be on the safe side, it would be best to submit ANY of the following:

  • ITR with BIR Received or BIR Certified True Copy Stamp
  • Copy of Alphalist with BIR Stamp
  • Copy of NOTARIZED Sworn Declaration, Transmittal Form with BIR Stamp submitted by company to BIR
CONTACT US