New Zealand Tourist Visa
NEW ZEALAND TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS
  • Completed, signed application form.
  • Appropriate fee and immigration levy
  • Two passport-sized colour photographs for everyone included in the application.
  • Passport or travel document* for everyone included in the application.
  • Evidence of financial support consisting of:
    • a completed Sponsorship Form For Temporary Entry (INZ 1025), or
    • evidence showing you have sufficient funds in your name to support yourself.
  • Evidence that you have the means to leave New Zealand consisting of:
    • a completed Sponsorship Form For Temporary Entry (INZ 1025), or
    • pre-purchased travel out of New Zealand, or
    • evidence showing you have sufficient funds in your name to purchase travel out of New Zealand.
  • If your partner and/or dependent children are included in this application:
    • evidence of your relationship with your partner and/or
    • evidence that you are the parent or legal guardian of the children included in this application
  • Evidence that you are a bona fide visitor, for example:
    • evidence that you intend to return to your home country at the end of your stay
    • evidence that you are genuinely visiting for the purpose of holidaying, sightseeing or visiting family or friends
    • Evidence of onward travel arrangements out of New Zealand
FEES
  • Visa Assistance Fee  – P5,500 per person
  • NZ Tourist Tax – US$ 35
  • Processing Time – approximately 3 weeks
CONTACT US