TURKEY TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS
  • Printed online application form and confirmation e-mail
  • Original Passport (valid for 6 months prior to departure)
  • Biometric Photo (2 x 2 passport picture, white background)
  • Flight reservation and Hotel Booking or invitation
  • Supporting documents on the applicant’s commitment to return

 

For those applying with a sponsor, you also need to submit:

  • Notarized invitation letter from the person(s) in Turkey
  • Documents attesting to the income status of the sponsor
FEES
  • Visa Fee – 60 USD
  • Visa Assistance Fee – P5,500 per person
TERMS & CONDITIONS
  • Visa fee and visa assistance fee are non-refundable once applied.
  • Visa approval is always at the discretion of the Consul at the Immigration Department. Scorpio Travel is not held liable for any visa rejections and fees are non-refundable.
  • Scorpio Travel is not held liable for any offloading and rejection incidents at any Immigration airports.
CONTACT US